August 2019

Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 24th August
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Leadership Course

Saturday 17th Aug (8am) to Sunday 18th Aug (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Remote First Aid Course

Sunday 11th August
8.30am to 5.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Leadership Course

Saturday 10th August
9am to 7pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 10th Aug (8.30am) to Sunday 11th Aug (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

July 2019

Logo

Technology Badge Workshop and Radio Foundation Assessment

Saturday 13th Jul (9am) to Monday 15th Jul (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Paxton Hotel to Queens Wharf Newcastle - Great North Walk

Thursday 11th Jul (6am) to Tuesday 16th Jul (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Lawsons Long Alley (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 6th Jul (9am) to Sunday 7th Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  

June 2019

Logo

Scout Communications Proficiency Badge Workshop

Saturday 29th Jun (8am) to Sunday 30th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 22nd June
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cumberland Gang Show 50th Anniversary Gala Dinner

Sunday 9th June
5.30pm to 10.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

42nd GWS Jamborette 2019 'A Day in the life of...Your True Self'

Friday 7th Jun (5pm) to Monday 10th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Region Palaver

Saturday 1st June
10am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

May 2019

Logo

Overnight Canoe Workshop and Journey

Saturday 25th May (10am) to Sunday 26th May (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend

Saturday 25th May (9am) to Sunday 26th May (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Woronora River (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 25th May (8am) to Sunday 26th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Science Proficiency Badge Workshop

Saturday 25th May (8am) to Sunday 26th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

NSW Advanced Scout Leadership Course

Saturday 25th May (7am) to Sunday 26th May (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

ScoutsIT Training - May 2019

Friday 24th May
6.45pm to 9.45pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cumberland Gang Show Magical Mystery Tour & 50th Birthday Party Picnic

Sunday 19th May
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Youth Helper Course

Saturday 18th May
9am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 18th May (8.30am) to Sunday 19th May (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Blackheath Glen Night Hike

Friday 10th May (8pm) to Saturday 11th May (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Initiative Activity

Saturday 4th May (9am) to Sunday 5th May (2pm)
Registrations:
  

April 2019

Logo

Caving Proficiency Badge Course

Saturday 27th Apr (7.45am) to Sunday 28th Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

The Six Foot Track

Wednesday 24th Apr (7.30am) to Friday 26th Apr (5.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Rigging & Rescue

Sunday 14th April
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

5 Day Sailing Workshop

Saturday 13th Apr (9am) to Wednesday 17th Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 13th April
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Jamison Valley Bushwalking Practice 3 day

Saturday 13th Apr (8am) to Monday 15th Apr (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Point Pilcher Night Hike

Friday 5th Apr (8pm) to Saturday 6th Apr (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Region Cub Camp (Cuborette) 'Around the World'

Friday 5th Apr (4pm) to Sunday 7th Apr (2pm)
Registrations:
  

March 2019

Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 24th March
8.30am to 12am
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 24th March
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cave Trip to Borenore Caves

Friday 15th Mar (6pm) to Sunday 17th Mar (1pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Woy Woy South (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 9th Mar (9am) to Sunday 10th Mar (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2019 Joey/Cub Fun Day on the Water

Saturday 9th March
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Advanced Scout Leadership Course

Friday 8th Mar (5pm) to Sunday 10th Mar (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Unit Management

Sunday 3rd March
8am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Leadership Course

Saturday 2nd March
9am to 7pm
Registrations:
  

February 2019

Logo

ScoutsIT Training

Thursday 28th February
7pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangambe 2 Canyon Adventure

Sunday 24th February
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Serendipity Canyon Adventure

Sunday 24th February
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 23rd Feb (8.30am) to Sunday 24th Feb (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe Trip: - COLO RIVER COLO TO LOWER PORTLAND

Sunday 17th February
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Roventure

Friday 15th Feb (5pm) to Sunday 17th Feb (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWSR Vision 2021

Saturday 9th Feb (9am) to Sunday 10th Feb (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 2nd February
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Pipeline Canyon & Starlight Canyon - Newnes

Saturday 2nd Feb (8am) to Sunday 3rd Feb (6pm)
Registrations:
  

January 2019

Logo

Kalang Falls Canyon

Sunday 20th January
7am to 6pm
Registrations:
  

December 2018

Logo

Wollangambie Canyon

Sunday 16th December
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Penrith City District Christmas Party 2018

Saturday 15th December
2.30pm to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Christmas in the Royal (Relocated to Brooklyn Dam on 03/10/2018)

Saturday 8th Dec (11am) to Sunday 9th Dec (11am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

ScoutLink Training

Wednesday 5th December
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe skills overnight workshop

Saturday 1st Dec (8am) to Sunday 2nd Dec (1pm)
Registrations:
  

November 2018

Logo

Wyanbene Caves, Region Cave trip

Saturday 17th Nov (9am) to Sunday 18th Nov (5.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 day Canoe Workshop

Saturday 17th Nov (7.30am) to Sunday 18th Nov (1.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Twister and Rocky Creek Canyons

Sunday 11th November
7am to 6pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Waratah 2018: Harry Pottah and the League of Shadows

Friday 9th Nov (7pm) to Sunday 11th Nov (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cumberland Gang Show 50th Trivia Night Fundraiser

Saturday 3rd November
6pm to 9pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 3rd Nov (8am) to Sunday 4th Nov (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

October 2018

Logo

Macquarie Pass Canyon

Sunday 21st October
8am to 6pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Sailing Course

Saturday 20th Oct (9am) to Saturday 24th Nov (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

JOTA/JOTI Greater Western Sydney Region

Saturday 20th Oct (8am) to Sunday 21st Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2018 Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner

Thursday 18th October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 Day Canoe Workshop

Saturday 13th Oct (9am) to Sunday 14th Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Bundy Service Moot

Friday 12th Oct (6pm) to Sunday 14th Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  

September 2018

Logo

Lockleys Track (Endurance)

Saturday 29th Sep (9am) to Sunday 30th Sep (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 Day Canoe Workshop

Saturday 29th Sep (8am) to Sunday 30th Sep (2.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Top Rope Climbing Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 23rd September
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Top Rope Rock Climbing for Ventures (Natural Surfaces)

Saturday 22nd September
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Unit Management Course

Sunday 9th September
8am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend

Saturday 8th Sep (9am) to Sunday 9th Sep (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Environment Activity

Saturday 8th Sep (8.30am) to Sunday 9th Sep (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Leadership Course

Saturday 1st September
9am to 7pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous - Overnight Canoe Journey Scouts and above L2 and above.

Saturday 1st Sep (8.30am) to Sunday 2nd Sep (3pm)
Registrations:
  

August 2018

Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Workshop

Sunday 26th August
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Postponed Lost City Bushwalk (Lithgow)

Saturday 25th Aug (9am) to Sunday 26th Aug (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Leadership

Saturday 18th Aug (8am) to Sunday 19th Aug (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS MOOT 2018 - HIGH SCHOOL MOOTICAL

Friday 17th Aug (7pm) to Sunday 19th Aug (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

NSW/ACT State Palaver - 2018 'Running with the Pack'

Friday 17th Aug (6pm) to Sunday 19th Aug (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 11th August
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 11th Aug (8am) to Sunday 12th Aug (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

July 2018

Logo

Parramatta on the Hawkesbury Canoe Hike for Level 2 and Above

Saturday 28th Jul (7am) to Sunday 29th Jul (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Zorro and Splendid View Canyons (Dry Winter Canyon)

Sunday 15th July
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

The Great North Walk Ourimbah and Yarramalong Valleys

Friday 13th Jul (11am) to Tuesday 17th Jul (9pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Nepean Gorges (Bushwalking Skills)

Friday 6th Jul (8pm) to Sunday 8th Jul (4pm)
Registrations:
  

June 2018

Logo

Windsor to Cattai Level 1 and above Canoe Hike

Saturday 23rd Jun (8.30am) to Sunday 24th Jun (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Day at Jamborette - 'Time to fast forward'

Sunday 10th June
9.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

41st Jamborette 'Time to Fast Forward'

Friday 8th Jun (5pm) to Monday 11th Jun (2pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2018

Logo

Youth Helper Course

Saturday 26th May
8.45am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Sydney Harbour & Vivid Light Walk (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 26th May (8.30am) to Sunday 27th May (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Borenore and Wellington Caves Trip

Friday 25th May (5pm) to Sunday 27th May (1pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Konara

Sunday 20th May
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 19th May (8am) to Sunday 20th May (4pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Basic Scouting Camp

Saturday 19th May (7am) to Sunday 20th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) on SUNDAY

Sunday 6th May
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Initiative Course

Saturday 5th May (9am) to Sunday 6th May (2pm)
Registrations:
  

April 2018

Logo

Caving Proficiency Badge Course

Saturday 21st Apr (7.45am) to Sunday 22nd Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Old Great North Road The Convict Trail

Thursday 19th Apr (7.15am) to Monday 23rd Apr (11.45am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Kiama Coast Walk (3 day bushwalking workshop)

Saturday 14th Apr (8am) to Monday 16th Apr (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

SIS A and B1

Monday 9th April
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  

March 2018

Logo

Joey Fun Day

Sunday 25th March
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout abseiling Proficiency Badge Workshop

Sunday 25th March
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend

Saturday 17th Mar (9am) to Sunday 18th Mar (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Palm Beach (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 10th Mar (8.30am) to Sunday 11th Mar (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2018 Joey & Cub Fun Day on the Water

Saturday 10th March
7.30am to 2pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Unit Management Course

Sunday 4th March
7.45am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 3rd March
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  

February 2018

Logo

Region Venturers Camp

Saturday 24th Feb (10am) to Sunday 25th Feb (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 24th Feb (8am) to Sunday 25th Feb (4pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Penrith City Scouts - Founders Day Hike 2018

Saturday 24th Feb (8am) to Sunday 25th Feb (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangamie 2 Canyon Adventure - (Lower Section)

Sunday 11th February
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  

January 2018

Logo

2 Day Canoe/Kayak Workshop

Saturday 20th Jan (8.30am) to Sunday 21st Jan (3pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe/Kayak Rescue Day - Currency Requirement

Saturday 20th January
8.30am to 11am
Registrations:
  
Logo

Dinghy Sailing and Rowing - 5 Day Workshop

Wednesday 10th Jan (9am) to Sunday 14th Jan (3pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

December 2017

Logo

Penrith City District Christmas Event

Saturday 9th December
2.45pm to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

The Grand Pacific Walk

Saturday 9th Dec (9.30am) to Sunday 10th Dec (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

ScoutLink Training

Sunday 3rd December
2pm to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe/Kayak Rescue Day - Currency Testing

Saturday 2nd December
9am to 11.30am
Registrations:
  

November 2017

Logo

Special Needs Electives

Sunday 26th November
9.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 day Canoe Workshop

Saturday 25th Nov (9am) to Sunday 26th Nov (3pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

North Era Bushwalking

Saturday 18th Nov (9.30am) to Sunday 19th Nov (2.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Rescue Workshop

Saturday 18th November
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangambie Canyon

Saturday 18th November
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Waratah 2017

Friday 10th Nov (7.30pm) to Sunday 12th Nov (2.30pm)
Registrations:
  

October 2017

Logo

Gooches Crater (Navigation Skills)

Saturday 28th Oct (9am) to Sunday 29th Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Basic Scout Leadership Course

Friday 27th Oct (6pm) to Sunday 29th Oct (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canyoning Weekend Workshop (Newnes)

Friday 27th Oct (6pm) to Sunday 29th Oct (5pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

JOTA-JOTI Hosted by BMARC

Saturday 21st October
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 14th Oct (12am) to Sunday 15th Oct (12am)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Remote First Aid Course SISOOP305A revised dates

Friday 13th Oct (6.30pm) to Saturday 14th Oct (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 2017

Thursday 12th October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Jenolan River Bushwalking - Caves to Carlons

Sunday 1st Oct (8am) to Thursday 5th Oct (6pm)
Registrations:
  

September 2017

Logo

Dargan Creek Canyon

Sunday 24th September
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangambe Crater (Navigation Skills)

Saturday 23rd Sep (9am) to Sunday 24th Sep (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Rat Skin 2017

Friday 22nd Sep (8pm) to Sunday 24th Sep (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 17th September
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Unit Managment

Sunday 10th September
7.45am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Ruined Castle (Introduction to Overnight Hikes)

Saturday 9th Sep (9.30am) to Sunday 10th Sep (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend

Saturday 9th Sep (9am) to Sunday 10th Sep (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Region Environment Camp

Saturday 9th Sep (8.30am) to Sunday 10th Sep (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Rovers @ Skypeak Adventures

Friday 1st September
7pm to 9pm
Registrations:
  

August 2017

Logo

Ancient Forests (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 26th Aug (9.30am) to Sunday 27th Aug (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 26th Aug (12am) to Sunday 27th Aug (12am)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Straya Moot

Friday 25th Aug (7pm) to Sunday 27th Aug (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Leadership Course - 409 17 002

Saturday 19th Aug (7.45am) to Sunday 20th Aug (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) (& HLTAID004 option)

Saturday 5th August
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  

July 2017

Logo

GWS Development Seminar

Sunday 30th July
10am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Top Rope Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 30th July
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Palaver 2017 - Survivor Bundilla

Saturday 29th July
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Juggler Canyon Adventure

Sunday 16th July
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Lawsons Long Alley (Introduction to Overnight Hikes)

Friday 14th Jul (9am) to Saturday 15th Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Kariong Hieroglyphs (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 1st Jul (9am) to Sunday 2nd Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  

June 2017

Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 25th June
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Zorro and Splendid View Canyons (Dry Winter Canyon)

Sunday 25th June
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer & Rover Laser Tag

Saturday 24th Jun (5.30pm) to Sunday 25th Jun (8.30am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

State level 1 Foundation Radio Course

Saturday 17th Jun (9am) to Sunday 18th Jun (5pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

40th Greater Western Sydney Region Jamborette

Friday 9th Jun (5pm) to Monday 12th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2017

Logo

Woronora River (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 27th May (9am) to Sunday 28th May (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

NSW State Konara

Saturday 27th May (9am) to Sunday 28th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Radio Communications Skills Day

Sunday 21st May
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Youth Helper Course

Saturday 20th May
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Bendethra Caves Workshop

Saturday 20th May (7am) to Sunday 21st May (9am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Rover ScoutLink Training

Wednesday 10th May
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 6th May
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

April 2017

Logo

MacQuarie Pass Canyon

Sunday 30th April
8.30am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Region Joey and Cub Water Fun Day

Saturday 29th April
7.30am to 2pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Proficiency Badge Weekend

Saturday 22nd Apr (8am) to Sunday 23rd Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Six Foot Track Bushwalk

Saturday 8th Apr (8am) to Tuesday 11th Apr (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Joey Fun Day

Sunday 2nd April
9.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

March 2017

Logo

Wollangambie Canyon Weekend

Saturday 18th Mar (8.30am) to Sunday 19th Mar (5pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

John Moyle Field Day (Radio Contest / Field Training)

Friday 17th Mar (6pm) to Sunday 19th Mar (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend

Saturday 11th Mar (9am) to Sunday 12th Mar (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Smugglers of Broken Bay (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 11th Mar (8.45am) to Sunday 12th Mar (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (COURSE FULL)

Saturday 4th March
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

February 2017

Logo

Scout Top Rope Proficiency Badge Course and Dargan Creek Canyon Trip (Course Full)

Sunday 26th February
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Regional Bushwalking Meeting

Saturday 25th February
12pm to 6pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 25th February
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Radio Skills Day

Sunday 19th February
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  

December 2016

Logo

Star War - The Last Jedi

Wednesday 14th December
6pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  

November 2016

Logo

Waratah 2016: The Hunger Games

Friday 11th Nov (7pm) to Sunday 13th Nov (3pm)
Registrations:
  

October 2016

Logo

Cataract Woonona 2016

Saturday 29th Oct (9am) to Sunday 30th Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Woonona Sites and Services- 2016

Friday 28th Oct (12pm) to Sunday 30th Oct (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 2016

Thursday 13th October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Remote First Aid Course SISOOP305A

Friday 7th Oct (7pm) to Saturday 8th Oct (5pm)
Registrations:
  

September 2016

Logo

39th Greater Western Sydney Region Jamborette

Friday 30th Sep (5pm) to Monday 3rd Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Radio Skills Day

Saturday 24th September
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  

August 2016

Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 6th August
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

July 2016

Logo

NSW Cub Scout Centenary Celebration (GWS Region)

Sunday 31st July
9.30am to 4pm
Registrations:
  

June 2016

Logo

39th Greater Western Sydney Region Jamborette (Cancelled)

Friday 10th Jun (5pm) to Monday 13th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2016

Logo

Joey Fun Day 2016

Sunday 15th May
9.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid)

Saturday 7th May
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Birthday Bash

Sunday 1st May
10am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  

February 2016

Logo

1st Kellyville Scout Group 70th Birthday Celebration

Saturday 20th February
2pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  

January 2016

Logo

Super Saturday @ AJ2016 (GWS Region Bus Registration)

Saturday 9th January
9am to 5pm
Registrations:
  

November 2015

Logo

Waratah 2015: Revenge of the Wraith

Friday 6th Nov (9.30pm) to Sunday 8th Nov (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  

October 2015

Logo

Mental Health and Youth Suicide Elective

Saturday 24th October
10am to 2pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 2015

Thursday 22nd October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  

June 2015

Logo

Cub Day @ Region Jamborette 2015

Sunday 7th June
9.30am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Region Jamborette 2015

Friday 5th Jun (5pm) to Monday 8th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2015

Logo

Joey Fun Day 2015

Sunday 17th May
9.30am to 3pm
Registrations: