October 2019

Logo

JOTA Cubs & Joeys 249

Sunday 20th October
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

River Caves Canyon and Wolgan View Canyon (Dry Canyon) 234

Sunday 20th October
8am to 4.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Region Scouts JOTA/JOTI Camp 250

Saturday 19th Oct (7am) to Sunday 20th Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2019 Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 231

Thursday 17th October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Splendour Rock Bushwalking Practice 3 day 225

Saturday 5th Oct (8am) to Monday 7th Oct (6pm)
Registrations:
  

September 2019

Logo

5 Day Sailing Workshop 246

Saturday 28th Sep (9am) to Thursday 3rd Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangambe Crater (Navigation Skills) 218

Friday 27th Sep (8pm) to Saturday 28th Sep (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Top Rope Proficiency Badge 222

Sunday 22nd September
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Joey Fun Day 214

Sunday 8th September
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Gilwell Reunion - 100 Years Celebration 232

Saturday 7th September
1pm to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend 205

Saturday 7th Sep (9am) to Sunday 8th Sep (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Environment Activity 192

Saturday 7th September
8.30am to 4.30pm
Registrations:
  

August 2019

Logo

Mackenzies Mine Night Hike 226

Friday 30th Aug (8pm) to Saturday 31st Aug (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

ScoutsIT Training - August 2019 247

Thursday 29th August
7pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Tiger Snake Canyon 233

Sunday 25th August
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Woy Woy North (Bushwalking Skills) 217

Saturday 24th Aug (9am) to Sunday 25th Aug (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 195

Saturday 24th August
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Leadership Course 191

Saturday 17th Aug (8am) to Sunday 18th Aug (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Remote First Aid Course 239

Sunday 11th August
8.30am to 5.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Leadership Course 197

Saturday 10th August
9am to 7pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 172

Saturday 10th Aug (8.30am) to Sunday 11th Aug (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

July 2019

Logo

Technology Badge Workshop and Radio Foundation Assessment 240

Saturday 13th Jul (9am) to Monday 15th Jul (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Paxton Hotel to Queens Wharf Newcastle - Great North Walk 187

Thursday 11th Jul (6am) to Tuesday 16th Jul (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Lawsons Long Alley (Bushwalking Skills) 212

Saturday 6th Jul (9am) to Sunday 7th Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  

June 2019

Logo

Scout Communications Proficiency Badge Workshop 235

Saturday 29th Jun (8am) to Sunday 30th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 194

Saturday 22nd June
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cumberland Gang Show 50th Anniversary Gala Dinner 221

Sunday 9th June
5.30pm to 10.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

42nd GWS Jamborette 2019 'A Day in the life of...Your True Self' 179

Friday 7th Jun (5pm) to Monday 10th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Region Palaver 228

Saturday 1st June
10am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

May 2019

Logo

Overnight Canoe Workshop and Journey 216

Saturday 25th May (10am) to Sunday 26th May (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend 204

Saturday 25th May (9am) to Sunday 26th May (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Woronora River (Bushwalking Skills) 209

Saturday 25th May (8am) to Sunday 26th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Science Proficiency Badge Workshop 224

Saturday 25th May (8am) to Sunday 26th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

NSW Advanced Scout Leadership Course 223

Saturday 25th May (7am) to Sunday 26th May (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

ScoutsIT Training - May 2019 229

Friday 24th May
6.45pm to 9.45pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cumberland Gang Show Magical Mystery Tour & 50th Birthday Party Picnic 220

Sunday 19th May
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Youth Helper Course 199

Saturday 18th May
9am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 171

Saturday 18th May (8.30am) to Sunday 19th May (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Blackheath Glen Night Hike 186

Friday 10th May (8pm) to Saturday 11th May (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Initiative Activity 190

Saturday 4th May (9am) to Sunday 5th May (2pm)
Registrations:
  

April 2019

Logo

Caving Proficiency Badge Course 175

Saturday 27th Apr (7.45am) to Sunday 28th Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

The Six Foot Track 215

Wednesday 24th Apr (7.30am) to Friday 26th Apr (5.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Rigging & Rescue 170

Sunday 14th April
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

5 Day Sailing Workshop 213

Saturday 13th Apr (9am) to Wednesday 17th Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 193

Saturday 13th April
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Jamison Valley Bushwalking Practice 3 day 185

Saturday 13th Apr (8am) to Monday 15th Apr (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Point Pilcher Night Hike 182

Friday 5th Apr (8pm) to Saturday 6th Apr (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Region Cub Camp (Cuborette) 'Around the World' 202

Friday 5th Apr (4pm) to Sunday 7th Apr (2pm)
Registrations:
  

March 2019

Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course 34

Sunday 24th March
8.30am to 12am
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course 188

Sunday 24th March
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cave Trip to Borenore Caves 203

Friday 15th Mar (6pm) to Sunday 17th Mar (1pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Woy Woy South (Bushwalking Skills) 180

Saturday 9th Mar (9am) to Sunday 10th Mar (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2019 Joey/Cub Fun Day on the Water 208

Saturday 9th March
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Advanced Scout Leadership Course 158

Friday 8th Mar (5pm) to Sunday 10th Mar (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Unit Management 189

Sunday 3rd March
8am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Leadership Course 196

Saturday 2nd March
9am to 7pm
Registrations:
  

February 2019

Logo

ScoutsIT Training 210

Thursday 28th February
7pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangambe 2 Canyon Adventure 183

Sunday 24th February
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Serendipity Canyon Adventure 184

Sunday 24th February
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 169

Saturday 23rd Feb (8.30am) to Sunday 24th Feb (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe Trip: - COLO RIVER COLO TO LOWER PORTLAND 207

Sunday 17th February
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Roventure 162

Friday 15th Feb (5pm) to Sunday 17th Feb (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWSR Vision 2021 174

Saturday 9th Feb (9am) to Sunday 10th Feb (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 181

Saturday 2nd February
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Pipeline Canyon & Starlight Canyon - Newnes 87

Saturday 2nd Feb (8am) to Sunday 3rd Feb (6pm)
Registrations:
  

January 2019

Logo

Kalang Falls Canyon 88

Sunday 20th January
7am to 6pm
Registrations:
  

December 2018

Logo

Wollangambie Canyon 155

Sunday 16th December
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Penrith City District Christmas Party 2018 177

Saturday 15th December
2.30pm to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Christmas in the Royal (Relocated to Brooklyn Dam on 03/10/2018) 144

Saturday 8th Dec (11am) to Sunday 9th Dec (11am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

ScoutLink Training 178

Wednesday 5th December
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe skills overnight workshop 176

Saturday 1st Dec (8am) to Sunday 2nd Dec (1pm)
Registrations:
  

November 2018

Logo

Wyanbene Caves, Region Cave trip 168

Saturday 17th Nov (9am) to Sunday 18th Nov (5.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 day Canoe Workshop 166

Saturday 17th Nov (7.30am) to Sunday 18th Nov (1.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Twister and Rocky Creek Canyons 156

Sunday 11th November
7am to 6pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Waratah 2018: Harry Pottah and the League of Shadows 146

Friday 9th Nov (7pm) to Sunday 11th Nov (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cumberland Gang Show 50th Trivia Night Fundraiser 161

Saturday 3rd November
6pm to 9pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 97

Saturday 3rd Nov (8am) to Sunday 4th Nov (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

October 2018

Logo

Macquarie Pass Canyon 123

Sunday 21st October
8am to 6pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Sailing Course 163

Saturday 20th Oct (9am) to Saturday 24th Nov (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

JOTA/JOTI Greater Western Sydney Region 167

Saturday 20th Oct (8am) to Sunday 21st Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2018 Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 160

Thursday 18th October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 Day Canoe Workshop 165

Saturday 13th Oct (9am) to Sunday 14th Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Bundy Service Moot 153

Friday 12th Oct (6pm) to Sunday 14th Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  

September 2018

Logo

Lockleys Track (Endurance) 141

Saturday 29th Sep (9am) to Sunday 30th Sep (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 Day Canoe Workshop 164

Saturday 29th Sep (8am) to Sunday 30th Sep (2.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Top Rope Climbing Proficiency Badge Course 128

Sunday 23rd September
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Top Rope Rock Climbing for Ventures (Natural Surfaces) 79

Saturday 22nd September
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Unit Management Course 132

Sunday 9th September
8am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend 157

Saturday 8th Sep (9am) to Sunday 9th Sep (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Environment Activity 159

Saturday 8th Sep (8.30am) to Sunday 9th Sep (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Leadership Course 124

Saturday 1st September
9am to 7pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous - Overnight Canoe Journey Scouts and above L2 and above. 152

Saturday 1st Sep (8.30am) to Sunday 2nd Sep (3pm)
Registrations:
  

August 2018

Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Workshop 126

Sunday 26th August
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Postponed Lost City Bushwalk (Lithgow) 140

Saturday 25th Aug (9am) to Sunday 26th Aug (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Leadership 134

Saturday 18th Aug (8am) to Sunday 19th Aug (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS MOOT 2018 - HIGH SCHOOL MOOTICAL 143

Friday 17th Aug (7pm) to Sunday 19th Aug (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

NSW/ACT State Palaver - 2018 'Running with the Pack' 138

Friday 17th Aug (6pm) to Sunday 19th Aug (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 102

Saturday 11th August
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 96

Saturday 11th Aug (8am) to Sunday 12th Aug (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

July 2018

Logo

Parramatta on the Hawkesbury Canoe Hike for Level 2 and Above 148

Saturday 28th Jul (7am) to Sunday 29th Jul (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Zorro and Splendid View Canyons (Dry Winter Canyon) 154

Sunday 15th July
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

The Great North Walk Ourimbah and Yarramalong Valleys 122

Friday 13th Jul (11am) to Tuesday 17th Jul (9pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Nepean Gorges (Bushwalking Skills) 121

Friday 6th Jul (8pm) to Sunday 8th Jul (4pm)
Registrations:
  

June 2018

Logo

Windsor to Cattai Level 1 and above Canoe Hike 149

Saturday 23rd Jun (8.30am) to Sunday 24th Jun (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Day at Jamborette - 'Time to fast forward' 142

Sunday 10th June
9.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

41st Jamborette 'Time to Fast Forward' 131

Friday 8th Jun (5pm) to Monday 11th Jun (2pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2018

Logo

Youth Helper Course 139

Saturday 26th May
8.45am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Sydney Harbour & Vivid Light Walk (Bushwalking Skills) 115

Saturday 26th May (8.30am) to Sunday 27th May (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Borenore and Wellington Caves Trip 151

Friday 25th May (5pm) to Sunday 27th May (1pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Konara 147

Sunday 20th May
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 95

Saturday 19th May (8am) to Sunday 20th May (4pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Basic Scouting Camp 130

Saturday 19th May (7am) to Sunday 20th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) on SUNDAY 101

Sunday 6th May
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Initiative Course 133

Saturday 5th May (9am) to Sunday 6th May (2pm)
Registrations:
  

April 2018

Logo

Caving Proficiency Badge Course 114

Saturday 21st Apr (7.45am) to Sunday 22nd Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Old Great North Road The Convict Trail 120

Thursday 19th Apr (7.15am) to Monday 23rd Apr (11.45am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Kiama Coast Walk (3 day bushwalking workshop) 117

Saturday 14th Apr (8am) to Monday 16th Apr (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

SIS A and B1 137

Monday 9th April
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  

March 2018

Logo

Joey Fun Day 98

Sunday 25th March
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout abseiling Proficiency Badge Workshop 125

Sunday 25th March
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend 127

Saturday 17th Mar (9am) to Sunday 18th Mar (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Palm Beach (Bushwalking Skills) 111

Saturday 10th Mar (8.30am) to Sunday 11th Mar (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

2018 Joey & Cub Fun Day on the Water 107

Saturday 10th March
7.30am to 2pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Unit Management Course 67

Sunday 4th March
7.45am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 100

Saturday 3rd March
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  

February 2018

Logo

Region Venturers Camp 135

Saturday 24th Feb (10am) to Sunday 25th Feb (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 94

Saturday 24th Feb (8am) to Sunday 25th Feb (4pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Penrith City Scouts - Founders Day Hike 2018 129

Saturday 24th Feb (8am) to Sunday 25th Feb (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangamie 2 Canyon Adventure - (Lower Section) 116

Sunday 11th February
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  

January 2018

Logo

2 Day Canoe/Kayak Workshop 109

Saturday 20th Jan (8.30am) to Sunday 21st Jan (3pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe/Kayak Rescue Day - Currency Requirement 110

Saturday 20th January
8.30am to 11am
Registrations:
  
Logo

Dinghy Sailing and Rowing - 5 Day Workshop 105

Wednesday 10th Jan (9am) to Sunday 14th Jan (3pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  

December 2017

Logo

Penrith City District Christmas Event 113

Saturday 9th December
2.45pm to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

The Grand Pacific Walk 50

Saturday 9th Dec (9.30am) to Sunday 10th Dec (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

ScoutLink Training 112

Sunday 3rd December
2pm to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canoe/Kayak Rescue Day - Currency Testing 108

Saturday 2nd December
9am to 11.30am
Registrations:
  

November 2017

Logo

Special Needs Electives 99

Sunday 26th November
9.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

2 day Canoe Workshop 106

Saturday 25th Nov (9am) to Sunday 26th Nov (3pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

North Era Bushwalking 85

Saturday 18th Nov (9.30am) to Sunday 19th Nov (2.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Rescue Workshop 92

Saturday 18th November
8.30am to 3.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangambie Canyon 82

Saturday 18th November
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Waratah 2017 59

Friday 10th Nov (7.30pm) to Sunday 12th Nov (2.30pm)
Registrations:
  

October 2017

Logo

Gooches Crater (Navigation Skills) 49

Saturday 28th Oct (9am) to Sunday 29th Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Basic Scout Leadership Course 76

Friday 27th Oct (6pm) to Sunday 29th Oct (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Canyoning Weekend Workshop (Newnes) 86

Friday 27th Oct (6pm) to Sunday 29th Oct (5pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

JOTA-JOTI Hosted by BMARC 90

Saturday 21st October
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 69

Saturday 14th Oct (12am) to Sunday 15th Oct (12am)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Remote First Aid Course SISOOP305A revised dates 25

Friday 13th Oct (6.30pm) to Saturday 14th Oct (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 2017 84

Thursday 12th October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Jenolan River Bushwalking - Caves to Carlons 46

Sunday 1st Oct (8am) to Thursday 5th Oct (6pm)
Registrations:
  

September 2017

Logo

Dargan Creek Canyon 80

Sunday 24th September
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Wollangambe Crater (Navigation Skills) 44

Saturday 23rd Sep (9am) to Sunday 24th Sep (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Rat Skin 2017 83

Friday 22nd Sep (8pm) to Sunday 24th Sep (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course 37

Sunday 17th September
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Unit Managment 63

Sunday 10th September
7.45am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Ruined Castle (Introduction to Overnight Hikes) 81

Saturday 9th Sep (9.30am) to Sunday 10th Sep (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend 78

Saturday 9th Sep (9am) to Sunday 10th Sep (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Region Environment Camp 62

Saturday 9th Sep (8.30am) to Sunday 10th Sep (4.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Rovers @ Skypeak Adventures 74

Friday 1st September
7pm to 9pm
Registrations:
  

August 2017

Logo

Ancient Forests (Bushwalking Skills) 43

Saturday 26th Aug (9.30am) to Sunday 27th Aug (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 68

Saturday 26th Aug (12am) to Sunday 27th Aug (12am)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Straya Moot 75

Friday 25th Aug (7pm) to Sunday 27th Aug (12pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Leadership Course - 409 17 002 60

Saturday 19th Aug (7.45am) to Sunday 20th Aug (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) (& HLTAID004 option) 24

Saturday 5th August
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  

July 2017

Logo

GWS Development Seminar 72

Sunday 30th July
10am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Scout Top Rope Proficiency Badge Course 35

Sunday 30th July
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Palaver 2017 - Survivor Bundilla 77

Saturday 29th July
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Juggler Canyon Adventure 66

Sunday 16th July
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Lawsons Long Alley (Introduction to Overnight Hikes) 55

Friday 14th Jul (9am) to Saturday 15th Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Kariong Hieroglyphs (Bushwalking Skills) 29

Saturday 1st Jul (9am) to Sunday 2nd Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  

June 2017

Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course 36

Sunday 25th June
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Zorro and Splendid View Canyons (Dry Winter Canyon) 65

Sunday 25th June
8am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Venturer & Rover Laser Tag 71

Saturday 24th Jun (5.30pm) to Sunday 25th Jun (8.30am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

State level 1 Foundation Radio Course 38

Saturday 17th Jun (9am) to Sunday 18th Jun (5pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

40th Greater Western Sydney Region Jamborette 56

Friday 9th Jun (5pm) to Monday 12th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2017

Logo

Woronora River (Bushwalking Skills) 28

Saturday 27th May (9am) to Sunday 28th May (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

NSW State Konara 52

Saturday 27th May (9am) to Sunday 28th May (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Radio Communications Skills Day 53

Sunday 21st May
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Youth Helper Course 57

Saturday 20th May
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Bendethra Caves Workshop 61

Saturday 20th May (7am) to Sunday 21st May (9am)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Rover ScoutLink Training 58

Wednesday 10th May
7.30pm to 9.30pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 23

Saturday 6th May
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

April 2017

Logo

MacQuarie Pass Canyon 41

Sunday 30th April
8.30am to 5pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Region Joey and Cub Water Fun Day 48

Saturday 29th April
7.30am to 2pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Proficiency Badge Weekend 32

Saturday 22nd Apr (8am) to Sunday 23rd Apr (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Six Foot Track Bushwalk 27

Saturday 8th Apr (8am) to Tuesday 11th Apr (6pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Joey Fun Day 40

Sunday 2nd April
9.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

March 2017

Logo

Wollangambie Canyon Weekend 45

Saturday 18th Mar (8.30am) to Sunday 19th Mar (5pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

John Moyle Field Day (Radio Contest / Field Training) 42

Friday 17th Mar (6pm) to Sunday 19th Mar (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend 31

Saturday 11th Mar (9am) to Sunday 12th Mar (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Smugglers of Broken Bay (Bushwalking Skills) 26

Saturday 11th Mar (8.45am) to Sunday 12th Mar (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (COURSE FULL) 22

Saturday 4th March
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

February 2017

Logo

Scout Top Rope Proficiency Badge Course and Dargan Creek Canyon Trip (Course Full) 33

Sunday 26th February
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Regional Bushwalking Meeting 30

Saturday 25th February
12pm to 6pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 47

Saturday 25th February
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Radio Skills Day 39

Sunday 19th February
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  

December 2016

Logo

Star War - The Last Jedi 89

Wednesday 14th December
6pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  

November 2016

Logo

Waratah 2016: The Hunger Games 16

Friday 11th Nov (7pm) to Sunday 13th Nov (3pm)
Registrations:
  

October 2016

Logo

Cataract Woonona 2016 9

Saturday 29th Oct (9am) to Sunday 30th Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Woonona Sites and Services- 2016 21

Friday 28th Oct (12pm) to Sunday 30th Oct (4pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 2016 19

Thursday 13th October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Remote First Aid Course SISOOP305A 12

Friday 7th Oct (7pm) to Saturday 8th Oct (5pm)
Registrations:
  

September 2016

Logo

39th Greater Western Sydney Region Jamborette 18

Friday 30th Sep (5pm) to Monday 3rd Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

GWS Radio Skills Day 20

Saturday 24th September
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
  

August 2016

Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 17

Saturday 6th August
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  

July 2016

Logo

NSW Cub Scout Centenary Celebration (GWS Region) 15

Sunday 31st July
9.30am to 4pm
Registrations:
  

June 2016

Logo

39th Greater Western Sydney Region Jamborette (Cancelled) 13

Friday 10th Jun (5pm) to Monday 13th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2016

Logo

Joey Fun Day 2016 14

Sunday 15th May
9.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) 10

Saturday 7th May
8.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cub Scout Birthday Bash 11

Sunday 1st May
10am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
  

February 2016

Logo

1st Kellyville Scout Group 70th Birthday Celebration 7

Saturday 20th February
2pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  

January 2016

Logo

Super Saturday @ AJ2016 (GWS Region Bus Registration) 8

Saturday 9th January
9am to 5pm
Registrations:
  

November 2015

Logo

Waratah 2015: Revenge of the Wraith 4

Friday 6th Nov (9.30pm) to Sunday 8th Nov (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  

October 2015

Logo

Mental Health and Youth Suicide Elective 6

Saturday 24th October
10am to 2pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Adult Recognition Awards Presentation Dinner 2015 5

Thursday 22nd October
6.30pm to 10pm
Registrations:
  

June 2015

Logo

Cub Day @ Region Jamborette 2015 2

Sunday 7th June
9.30am to 4pm
Registrations:
  
Logo

Region Jamborette 2015 1

Friday 5th Jun (5pm) to Monday 8th Jun (3pm)
Registrations:
  

May 2015

Logo

Joey Fun Day 2015 3

Sunday 17th May
9.30am to 3pm
Registrations: