July 2017

Logo

Kariong Hieroglyphs (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 1st Jul (9am) to Sunday 2nd Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

Lawsons Long Alley (Introduction to Overnight Hikes)

Friday 14th Jul (9am) to Saturday 15th Jul (3.30pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 30th Jun 2017 (9am)
  
Logo

Juggler Canyon Adventure

Sunday 16th July
10am to 4pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 30th Jun 2017 (5pm)
  
Logo

GWS Palaver 2017 - Survivor Bundilla

Saturday 29th July
9am to 4pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 21st Jul 2017 (3.30pm)
  
Logo

Scout Top Rope Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 30th July
9am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
Register by Fri 14th Jul 2017 (4pm)
  
Logo

GWS Development Seminar

Sunday 30th July
10am to 3pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 14th Jul 2017 (3.30pm)
  

August 2017

Logo

First Aid Course (HLTAID003 Provide First Aid) (& HLTAID004 option)

Saturday 5th August
8.30am to 2.30pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 21st Jul 2017 (12am)
  
Logo

GWS Rovers Service @ Little Big Dash

Sunday 6th August
7.30am to 3pm
Registrations:
Register by Sat 22nd Jul 2017 (5pm)
  
Logo

Venturer Scout Leadership Course - 409 17 002

Saturday 19th Aug (7.45am) to Sunday 20th Aug (4pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 4th Aug 2017 (4pm)
  
Logo

GWS Straya Moot

Friday 25th Aug (7pm) to Sunday 27th Aug (12pm)
Registrations:
Early bird close: Thu 24th Aug 2017 (11.59pm)
Final close: Sat 26th Aug 2017 (11.59pm)
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 26th Aug (12am) to Sunday 27th Aug (12am)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
Register by Fri 11th Aug 2017 (4pm)
  
Logo

Ancient Forests (Bushwalking Skills)

Saturday 26th Aug (9.30am) to Sunday 27th Aug (3pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 11th Aug 2017 (4pm)
  

September 2017

Logo

GWS Rovers @ Skypeak Adventures

Friday 1st September
7pm to 9pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 1st Sep 2017 (5pm)
  
Logo

Region Environment Camp

Saturday 9th Sep (8.30am) to Sunday 10th Sep (4.30pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 25th Aug 2017 (4pm)
  
Logo

Caving Skills Weekend

Saturday 9th Sep (9am) to Sunday 10th Sep (2pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
Register by Fri 25th Aug 2017 (5pm)
  
Logo

Venturer Unit Managment

Sunday 10th September
7.45am to 4pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 11th Aug 2017 (4pm)
  
Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course

Sunday 17th September
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
Register by Fri 1st Sep 2017 (4pm)
  
Logo

Wollangambe Crater (Navigation Skills)

Saturday 23rd Sep (9am) to Sunday 24th Sep (3pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 8th Sep 2017 (4pm)
  

October 2017

Logo

Jenolan River Bushwalking - Caves to Carlons

Sunday 1st Oct (8am) to Thursday 5th Oct (6pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 8th Sep 2017 (4pm)
  
Logo

Remote First Aid Course SISOOP305A

Friday 6th Oct (6.30pm) to Saturday 7th Oct (4pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 22nd Sep 2017 (12am)
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop

Saturday 14th Oct (12am) to Sunday 22nd Oct (12am)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
Open: Tue 15th Aug 2017 (12am)
  
Logo

Gooches Crater (Navigation Skills)

Saturday 28th Oct (9am) to Sunday 29th Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 13th Oct 2017 (4pm)
  

November 2017

Logo

Waratah 2017

Friday 10th Nov (7.30pm) to Sunday 12th Nov (2.30pm)
Registrations:
Register by Sat 21st Oct 2017 (12am)
  

December 2017

Logo

The Grand Pacific Walk

Saturday 9th Dec (9am) to Sunday 10th Dec (3.30pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 24th Nov 2017 (4pm)
  

January 2018

Logo

Galong Creek Box Canyon (Pink Granite) Bushwalking

Sunday 14th Jan (8am) to Thursday 18th Jan (6pm)
Registrations:
Open: Fri 1st Sep 2017 (9am)