October 2019

Logo

Cuboree 2020 Shakedown Camp 1 200

Friday 25th Oct (5pm) to Sunday 27th Oct (2pm)
Registrations:
  
Logo

day canoe hike 253

Saturday 26th October
8am to 3pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 25th Oct 2019 (12am)
  
Logo

Abseil Workshop 173

Saturday 26th Oct (8.30am) to Sunday 27th Oct (3.30pm)
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Cuboree - GWS Polar Base Information meeting 263

Saturday 26th October
9am to 12pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 25th Oct 2019 (9pm)
  
Logo

Penrith City District Mob Holiday 245

Saturday 26th Oct (9am) to Sunday 27th Oct (3pm)
Registrations:
  

November 2019

Logo

Cuboree 2020 Shakedown Camp 2 201

Friday 1st Nov (5pm) to Sunday 3rd Nov (2pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 25th Oct 2019 (5pm)
  
Logo

Scout Abseiling Proficiency Badge Course 237

Sunday 3rd November
8.30am to 4pm
* Attendance is also required at a pre-event theory session
Registrations:
  
Logo

Waratah 2019: I'm A Venturer - Get Me Out Of Here! 242

Friday 8th Nov (7pm) to Sunday 10th Nov (4pm)
Registrations:
Early bird close: Fri 27th Sep 2019 (11.59pm)
Final close: Sun 27th Oct 2019 (6.59pm)
  
Logo

wisemanns ferry to webbs creek and return 251

Saturday 9th Nov (8am) to Sunday 10th Nov (3pm)
Registrations:
Register by Sat 26th Oct 2019 (12am)
  
Logo

Coxs River Overnight Hike 248

Saturday 16th Nov (11am) to Sunday 17th Nov (1pm)
Registrations:
Register by Sat 2nd Nov 2019 (11am)
  
Logo

1 Day Sailing Workshop 260

Sunday 17th November
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 1st Nov 2019 (3pm)
  
Logo

Cave Trip to Timor Caves 206

Friday 22nd Nov (7pm) to Sunday 24th Nov (12pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 1st Nov 2019 (5pm)
  
Logo

Cub Scout Leadership Course 198

Saturday 23rd November
9am to 7pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 8th Nov 2019 (11pm)
  

December 2019

Logo

Canoe skills workshop 257

Saturday 7th Dec (8am) to Sunday 8th Dec (2pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 15th Nov 2019 (12am)
  
Logo

Royal Coast Track (Christmas) 219

Saturday 7th Dec (8.15am) to Sunday 8th Dec (3.30pm)
Registrations:
Register by Sat 23rd Nov 2019 (8.15am)
  
Logo

1 Day Sailing Workshop 261

Saturday 21st December
9am to 3pm
Registrations:
Register by Fri 6th Dec 2019 (3pm)
  

January 2020

Logo

Katoomba to Mittagong 211

Wednesday 8th Jan (7am) to Saturday 18th Jan (6pm)
Registrations:
Register by Fri 20th Dec 2019 (12pm)
  
Logo

Region Mindari Camp 258

Friday 31st Jan (4pm) to Sunday 2nd Feb (3pm)
Registrations:
Register by Thu 16th Jan 2020 (11.59pm)
  

February 2020

Logo

Roventure 2020: Lost in Paradise 238

Friday 14th Feb (5pm) to Sunday 16th Feb (2pm)
Registrations:
Early bird close: Fri 13th Dec 2019 (11.59pm)
Final close: Fri 24th Jan 2020 (11.59pm)
  

March 2020

Logo

Putty Beach (Bushwalking Skills) 230

Friday 6th Mar (5pm) to Sunday 8th Mar (4.30pm)
Registrations:
Open: Sun 1st Dec 2019 (6am)
  

April 2020

Logo

Hawkes Nest Bushwalking 241

Friday 17th Apr (6.50am) to Monday 20th Apr (5.15pm)
Registrations:
Open: Wed 1st Jan 2020 (12am)
  
Logo

Tallong Shoalhaven River Bushwalking 262

Thursday 23rd Apr (9am) to Friday 24th Apr (6pm)
Registrations:
Open: Wed 1st Jan 2020 (12am)
  

May 2020

Logo

Shipley Plateau (Bushwalking Skills) 255

Saturday 16th May (9am) to Sunday 17th May (2pm)
Registrations:
Open: Wed 1st Jan 2020 (12am)
  

July 2020

Logo

Bents Basin (Bushwalking Skills) 243

Saturday 4th Jul (9am) to Sunday 5th Jul (5.30pm)
Registrations:
Open: Wed 1st Apr 2020 (12am)
  
Logo

Great North Walk Part 1 - Macquarie Place to Berowra Station 244

Thursday 9th Jul (7am) to Monday 13th Jul (5pm)
Registrations:
Open: Wed 1st Apr 2020 (12am)
  

August 2020

Logo

Otford Rail Tunnel & Illawarra Escarpment (Bushwalking Skills) 256

Saturday 29th Aug (9am) to Sunday 30th Aug (2pm)
Registrations:
Open: Wed 1st Apr 2020 (12am)
  

September 2020

Logo

Frazer Beach (Bushwalking Skills) 252

Saturday 26th Sep (9am) to Monday 28th Sep (6pm)
Registrations:
Open: Wed 1st Apr 2020 (12am)